Rep Corner

Congratulations to all the girls who participated in the Phase 2 selection process yesterday.   Thank you to the umpires and selectors for giving up their time to support our selection process.

Tenaya Emery, Keely Fearnley, Ngaria Gemmell, Brooke Gillett, Linsday Hallam, Kiana Lagudi, Ellie McCaughan, Grace Maddams, Jamie-Lee Myers, Ebony Nash, Sofia Perl, Amelia Plaister, Allie Reid, Charlotte Rousell.

The following players will be placed in the 12 years Development Squad.  Their coach will be in contact to begin trainning sessions as soon as possible.

Emma King, Amy Kohlmayer, Matilda Maley, Sienna-Mae Montgomery, Lana Pavy, Jessica Rattray.

 

Congratulations to all the girls who participated in the Phase 2 selecrion process against Wyong.  All girls showed wonderful sportmanship and a growth in skills across the Court.  Thank you also to the umpires and selectors for giving up their time to support our selection process.  Below are the list of players who have successfully made it int the 13 years Rep Squad Phase 2.

Ruby Archer, Tamika Bailey, Taylah Clark, Madison Dabin, Ava Dawson, Taisha Malikides, Morgan Mannion, Kaydence Pene-Haste, Mia Zappia.

Players pending selection process is Carla Barnes, Ruby Best, Ava Healy.

The list of players below have been selected to participate in the 13/14 years Development Team.

Lydia Hey, Sinaed Williams, Keira Wuatai.

Your coach will be in contact with you in the next few weeks regarding training.

Congratulations to the following players who will be representing Gosford for the Opens Rep Team at the State Championships at Gosford on the June long weekend.

Emily Carroll, Jessica Catt,  Bronte Doorn, Alanah Fleming,  Corinne Hillier,  Tiffany Massey, Solest Montgomery, Jessica Morgan, Brooke Playford, Eleanor Rayner, Emily Raynor, Liz Trickey.

Coaches, Jodie Myers and Kelli Wilson.

Open Rep Team will be participating at the 2018 Regional League - Hunter competition over 3 Sundays starting on Sunday 25th February, 2018 at Wyong.

Gosford Netball Rep Teams Opens and 40s require a Circle Defender.  Opens team currently playing at the Hunter Regional League and require Circle Defence player for Sunday 4th March and 25th March.  Opens will be participating at the State Championships at Gosford on the June long weekend.  40s Circle Defence player required for State Masters in Sydney on the weekend of 19th and 20th May, 2018.  Criteria for both positions require Divison 1 or 2 standard.  Please email the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ASAP. Applications close on Wednesday 7th March, 2018 at 5pm. 2018 Senior Rep Application

Congratulations to the following players selected for the 2018 15 years Representative Team.   A big THANK YOU TO our Rep Selectors for attending it is greatly appreciated, Umpires for helping out and to all the players who attended selections.

Emily Bates, Kala Bennett, Holly Birchall, Bianca Blackhall, Daisy Hanslow, Charlize Lloyd-Phillips, Eden Matterson, Mia Middleton, Charlee Proctor.

Coach -  Fiona Croucher, Assistant Coach - Aleisha Ford, Manager - Marg Allen.

athletes-foot.jpgaudi.jpgbcpl.jpgdeborah-oneil.jpgdonna.jpgeatsense.jpgerica-podiatry.jpggosford-detail-cleaning.jpggosford-private.jpghelloworld.jpghungryjacks.jpgmilk-and-honey.jpgnationwide.jpgnrma.jpgorthodontist.jpgrsl.jpgshuttle.jpgstar.jpgsydney-awards.jpg