Rep Corner

2019 Rep Applications are open for Junior, Senior, Coaches, Manager, Selectors and Rep Umpires.  Please click on the relevant link below to apply.  Please note some selection dates originally advertised have changed.

Congratulations to the following players selected for the 2018 13 years Representative Team.  Thank you to the Selectors and Umpires for your availability for the selections on 25th March and 10th April.  We thank the players and parents for your support and patience throughout this selection process and wish you all the best for the rest of the netball season and State Age Championships.

Ruby Archer, Tamika Bailey, Carla Barnes, Ruby Best, Taylah Clark, Madison Dabin, Ava Dawson, Ava Healey, Taisha Malikides, Morgan Mannion, Kaydence Pene-Haste, Mia Zappia.

Coach - Marilyn Powell, Assistant Coach - Jade Blacklidge, Manager - Jackie Proctor.

Congratulations to all the girls who participated in the Phase 2 selection process yesterday.   Thank you to the umpires and selectors for giving up their time to support our selection process.

Tenaya Emery, Keely Fearnley, Ngaria Gemmell, Brooke Gillett, Linsday Hallam, Kiana Lagudi, Ellie McCaughan, Grace Maddams, Jamie-Lee Myers, Ebony Nash, Sofia Perl, Amelia Plaister, Allie Reid, Charlotte Rousell.

The following players will be placed in the 12 years Development Squad.  Their coach will be in contact to begin trainning sessions as soon as possible.

Emma King, Amy Kohlmayer, Matilda Maley, Sienna-Mae Montgomery, Lana Pavy, Jessica Rattray.

 

Congratulations to all the players on their selections and we are looking forwards towards a positive and successful 2018 compaign.  A big thank you to the selectors, umpires and parents for all their hard work.

Due to unforseen circumstances the 13 years Representative Team will not be announced at this stage due to unforseen circumstances. Players and Parents have been notified.

12 years Representative Team.

Tenaya Emery, Keely Fearnley, Ngaria Gemmell, Brooke Gillett, Ellie McCaughan, Jamie-Lee Myers, Sofia Perl, Amelia Plaister, Allie Reid, Charlotte Rousell.

The following players have been selected into the 12 years Development Team

Lindsay Hallam, Emma King, Amy Kohlmayer,  Kiana Lagudi, Grace Maddams, Matilda Maley, Sienna-Mae Montgomery, Ebony Nash, Lana Pavy, Jessica Rattray.

14 years Representative Team

Scarlett Crooks, Mareta Crowdy, Lucy Drummond, Jada Emery, Ashleigh Flynn, Tiana Jacob, Caitlin Jurzak, Brooke Lane, Beth Stewart, Ellie-Marie Waters.

The following players have been selected into the 13/14 years Development Team

Teegan Harrison, Lydia Hey, Tara Mulcahy, Caitlin Parrelli, Emily Porter, Keira Wuatai.

 

Congratulations to all the girls who participated in the Phase 2 selecrion process against Wyong.  All girls showed wonderful sportmanship and a growth in skills across the Court.  Thank you also to the umpires and selectors for giving up their time to support our selection process.  Below are the list of players who have successfully made it int the 13 years Rep Squad Phase 2.

Ruby Archer, Tamika Bailey, Taylah Clark, Madison Dabin, Ava Dawson, Taisha Malikides, Morgan Mannion, Kaydence Pene-Haste, Mia Zappia.

Players pending selection process is Carla Barnes, Ruby Best, Ava Healy.

The list of players below have been selected to participate in the 13/14 years Development Team.

Lydia Hey, Sinaed Williams, Keira Wuatai.

Your coach will be in contact with you in the next few weeks regarding training.

athletes-foot.jpgaudi.jpgbcpl.jpgdeborah-oneil.jpgdonna.jpgeatsense.jpgerica-podiatry.jpggosford-detail-cleaning.jpggosford-private.jpghelloworld.jpghungryjacks.jpgmilk-and-honey.jpgnationwide.jpgnrma.jpgorthodontist.jpgrsl.jpgshuttle.jpgstar.jpgsydney-awards.jpg